[September-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 351Q MS-101 VCE Dumps Share[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

QUESTION 337
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard.
What should you do?

A. From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey
B. From Compliance Manager, create an assessment
C. From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score.

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online.
You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. set-unifiedGroup
B. Set-Labelpolicy
C. Execute-AzureAdLebelSync
D. Add-UnifiedGroupLinks

Answer: B

QUESTION 339
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You configure sensitivity labels.
Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365.
You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web.
What should you do?

A. Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center
B. Publish the sensitivity labels.
C. Create an auto-labeling policy
D. Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive.

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements:
– Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language.
– Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified.
What should you include in the solution?

A. Data Subject Requests (DSRs)
B. Insider risk management policies
C. Communication compliance policies
D. Audit log retention policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 341
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
you implement sensitivity Doris for your company.
You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line.
What should you create?

A. a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center
B. a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center
C. a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center

Answer: B

QUESTION 342
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2.
You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams.
The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant.
What should you use?

A. information barriers
B. communication compliance policies
C. moderated distribution groups
D. administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A

QUESTION 343
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management.
The devices are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to enable VPN access for the devices.
What is the minimum number of configuration policies required?

A. 3
B. 5
C. 4
D. 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune.
You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do?

A. Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold.
B. Create a configuration profile.
C. Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile
D. Create a compliance policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles.
Which platform can you manage by using the profile?

A. Android
B. CentOS Linux
C. iOS
D. Window 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled.
You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed.
What should you do on the computer?

A. Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only.
B. install the West feature update and the latest quality update only.
C. install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only.
D. install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004.

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant.
You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-101.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-PDF-Dumps(336-347).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

admin