[May-2020-New]Braindump2go 300-730 VCE and PDF Dumps for Free[21-36]

May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions,

QUESTION 21
On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

A. interface virtual-access
B. ip nhrp redirect
C. interface tunnel
D. interface virtual-template

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which statement about GETVPN is true?

A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.
B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.
C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.
D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto ipsec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. crypto map
B. DMVPN
C. GRE
D. FlexVPN
E. VTI

Answer: BE

QUESTION 24
Which two changes must be made in order to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose two.)

A. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
B. Add NHRP redirects on the spoke.
C. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
D. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
E. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. Which action is demonstrated by this debug output?

A. NHRP initial registration by a spoke.
B. NHRP registration acknowledgement by the hub.
C. Disabling of the DMVPN tunnel interface.
D. IPsec ISAKMP phase 1 negotiation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which is used by GETVPN, FlexVPN and DMVPN?

A. NHRP
B. MPLS
C. GRE
D. ESP

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which IKEv2 feature minimizes the configuration of a FlexVPN on Cisco IOS devices?

A. IKEv2 Suite-B
B. IKEv2 proposals
C. IKEv2 profiles
D. IKEv2 Smart Defaults

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

A. group-alias
B. certificate map
C. optimal gateway selection
D. group-url
E. AnyConnect client version

Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
Which method dynamically installs the network routes for remote tunnel endpoints?

A. policy-based routing
B. CEF
C. reverse route injection
D. route filtering

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/12-4t/sec-vpn-availability-12-4t-book/sec-rev-rte-inject.html

QUESTION 31
Which command identifies a Cisco AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the flash of an IOS router?

A. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/anyconnect-secure-mobility-client/200533-AnyConnect-Configure-Basic-SSLVPN-for-I.html

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. Which value must be configured in the User Group field when the Cisco AnyConnect Profile is created to connect to an ASA headend with IPsec as the primary protocol?

A. address-pool
B. group-alias
C. group-policy
D. tunnel-group

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect41/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-1/configure-vpn.html

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What is configured as a result of this command set?

A. FlexVPN client profile for IPv6
B. FlexVPN server to authorize groups by using an IPv6 external AAA
C. FlexVPN server for an IPv6 dVTI session
D. FlexVPN server to authenticate IPv6 peers by using EAP

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_ike2vpn/configuration/xe-3s/sec-flex-vpn-xe-3s-book/sec-cfg-flex-clnt.html

QUESTION 34
Which two types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP
B. ICA (Citrix)
C. VNC
D. RDP
E. CIFS

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa94/config-guides/cli/vpn/asa-94-vpn-config/webvpn-configure-gateway.html

QUESTION 35
Which configuration construct must be used in a FlexVPN tunnel?

A. EAP configuration
B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface
C. IKEv1 policy
D. IKEv2 profile

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an enterprise security policy?

A. Endpoint Assessment
B. Cisco Secure Desktop
C. Basic Host Scan
D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-730.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-730 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-Dumps(34-44).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-PDF(23-33).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-VCE(12-22).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-VCE-Dumps(45-55).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!